Wilhelm


Seinfeld Characters The Show Seinfeld Trivia Video Clips

This Site is hosted as a Courtesy by Pro-Web-Host.Com

Wilhelm Wilhelm (George's boss at the Yankees). Works hard to ensure the Yankees organization runs smoothly. He told George once, that he needed to go for "the project". George looks for clues about his work assignment when Wilhelm mentions the song to him. "Downtown".
He once was brainwashed by the Sunshine Carpet Cleaners, a crazy religious cult wearing bright, yellow overalls, according to Kramer. "The carpet cleaning is just a means for them to get into your apartment", Kramer said. George used them once and was angry that this bizarre carpet cabal made no attempt to abduct him. "They just cleaned the carpets and left. Call themselves a cult!"
Wilhelm got him self fired once, to go work for the Mets.
Wilhelm More:
Real Name: Richard Herd
Born: 26 September 1932, Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Spouse: Patricia Herd (1980 - present) 2 children
Biography: Richard Herd was a busy character actor for 20 years, mostly playing tough cops, ruthless corporate executives, and murderous villains in everything from topical dramas to science fiction thrillers before he became a comedy star in the 1990s, thanks to the series Seinfeld. A stage actor of long experience, he has received awards for his theatrical work, most notably The Couch With Six Insides, which he co-produced and which garnered an Obie. Herd began appearing on television in the early '60s, in commercials, for Newport cigarettes and other products, which frequently had a comic side to them, but it was in harder and heavier roles in movies and television that he was best known in the 1970s and 1980s: Captain Sheridan in the police show T.J. Hooker; villains in Scarecrow and Mrs. King and numerous other hour-long dramas; tough executives and military officers on M*A*S*H and other series; and as the alien leader John in the NBC miniseries V. His portrayal of ruthless power company executive Evan McCormack in the feature film The China Syndrome left Herd typed as a heavy for years, which didn't prevent him from giving memorable performances in series such as Dr. Quinn, Medicine Woman and feature films like Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil. He has also appeared in series such as E.R. and Buffy the Vampire Slayer, and has a growing legion of fans in the field of science fiction from his work on Star Trek: Voyager.
Richard Herd Movies:
Hercules in New York (1970), All the President's Men (1976), Wolf Lake (1978), Dr. Scorpion (1978), F.I.S.T (1978), The China Syndrome (1979), The Onion Field (1979), Schizoid (1980), Private Benjamin (1980), Lovely But Deadly (1981), Deal of the Century (1983), Trancers (1985), Summer Rental (1985), Planes, Trains & Automobiles (1987), Gleaming the Cube (1989), Corporate Affairs (1990), Yesterday's Target (1996), Sgt. Bilko (1996), Midnight in the Garden of Good and Evil (1997), The Survivor (1998), Vic (2005), The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari (2005), Confessions of a Pit Fighter (2005), The Dog Days of Summer (2006)


Purchase Seinfeld Merchandise Here:
Buy Seinfeld Merchandise here




To all Search engines: This Site is an non-official Website for Seinfeld, Elaine, Kramer, George, Newman, The Soup Nazi, Festevas, Vandelay Industries, yadda yadda yadda, master of my domain, Queen of the Castel, Kenny Bania, J. Peterman Reality Tours, Morty Seinfeld, Helen Seinfeld, Jerry Seinfeld, The Soup-Nazi, Seinfeld Gifts, Seinfeld Merchandise, Cosmo Kramer, Elaine Benes, Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Jason Alexander, Michael Richards, Wayne Knight, Larry David, George Shapiro, Howard West, Andy Ackerman, Mr. Wilhelm, Jerry Stiller, Frank Costanza, show about nothing, Comedy, and New York -Fans. Richard Herd Biography and Filmography

Email the Master of this Domain:
Jerry_Seinfeld_31@yahoo.com