Jackie


Seinfeld Characters The Show Seinfeld Trivia Video Clips

This Site is hosted as a Courtesy by Pro-Web-Host.Com

Jackie Jackie Chiles wants to be like the famed attorney Johnnie Cochran; a bespectacled, mustachioed, African-American lawyer with penchants for grandiose vocabulary. Chiles catch phrase is "I am outraged!"
Jackie Chiles represents Kramer in three different cases. In the first case, Kramer sneaks a cafe latte into a movie theatre. As he climbs over another person to get to his seat, Kramer spills the latte and burns himself. "The Maestro" gives Kramer a balm, which cures the burn. The coffee company offers a settlement: a tiny amount of money and a lifetime of free lattes; Kramer takes the offer before the executive finishes speaking, much to Jackie's chagrin. In the second case, Kramer's face ages prematurely when he turns his apartment into a smoking lounge. Jackie promises to get rich off Kramer's gross disfigurement, but Kramer settles the case for a Marlboro-man style billboard featuring his own face. On case number three, Jackie sues Oh Henry! candy bar heiress Sue Ellen Mishky for walking the streets of New York wearing only a bra (given to her by Elaine) and causing Kramer to wreck George Costanza's car. He describes her actions as "lewd, lascivious, salacious, outrageous!" The lawsuit fails however, when Kramer (inspired by Stan the Caddy, inspired by O.J. Simpson trying on the glove at his trial) demands she tries on the bra to prove her ownership of it. She fails to snap it because she has to try wearing it on top of her clothes. Her own lawyer argues "If the bra doesn't fit, you must acquit!"
Jackie represents George, Elaine, Jerry and Kramer, when they violate the Good Samaritan Law.
Jackie never looses a case, however, he never won one while Kramer was involved.
Jackie More:
Real Name: Phil Morris
Born: 4. April 1959, Iowa City, Iowa, USA
Spouse: Carla Gittelson (1983 - present)
Biography: The son of Greg Morris, onetime star of Mission: Impossible, Morris followed in his father's footsteps by starring in a late-1980s revival Morris' first acting role was as a child when he appeared in the 1966 Star Trek episode "Miri". Star Trek was, at the time, shot at the same studio that produced Mission: Impossible. He made his feature film debut in Star Trek III: The Search for Spock in a small role and would later guest star on Star Trek: Deep Space Nine and Star Trek: Voyager.
Phil Morris Movies:
Bottom's Up (2006) (post-production) .... Pip Wingo Abominable (2006) .... Deputy McBride True Crime: New York City (2005) (VG) .... President Lincoln Frostbite (2005) .... J.P. Millhouse Law & Order: Justice Is Served (2004) (VG) (voice) .... Tony Jefferson/Omar Talib "This Just In" (2004) TV Series .... Jimmy Townhouse Atlantis: Milo's Return (2003) (V) (voice) .... Sweet "Wanda at Large" (2003) TV Series .... Bradley Grimes Freelancer (2003) (VG) (voice) Command & Conquer: Generals (2003) (VG) (voice) (as Phillip Morris) Command & Conquer: Yuri's Revenge (2001) (VG) (voice) ... aka Red Alert 2 Expansion Pack: Yuri's Revenge (USA) Atlantis: The Lost Empire (2001/II) (VG) (voice) .... Dr. Joshua Sweet Atlantis: The Lost Empire (2001) (voice) .... Dr. Joshua Strongbear Sweet Atlantis: The Lost Empire - Search for the Journal (2001) (VG) (voice) "The PJs" (1999) TV Series (voice) (uncredited) .... Thurgoode Orenthal Stubbs (2000-2001) 3 Strikes (2000) .... Lawyer Incognito (1999) (TV) .... Derek Scanlon "You Asked for It!" (1999) TV Series .... Host Clay Pigeons (1998) .... Agent Reynard ... aka Clay Pigeons - Lebende Ziele (Germany: TV title) ... aka Lebende Ziele (Germany) Devil in the Flesh (1998) .... Det. Joe Rosales ... aka Dearly Devoted (UK: TV title) (USA) "The Love Boat: The Next Wave" (1998) TV Series .... Chief Purser Will Sanders Jekyll Island (1998) .... Carlton Johnson Wag the Dog (1997) .... Co-Pilot Legal Deceit (1997) .... Derek ... aka The Promised Land Jingle All the Way (1996) .... Gale Force Dark Planet (1996) .... Dr. Fletcher, Rebel Tough and Deadly (1995) (V) .... Trekkler Lady Boss (1992) (TV) .... Steven Dimes ... aka Jackie Collins' 'Lady Boss' (USA: complete title) "Tracks of Glory" (1992) (mini) TV Series .... Marshall W. 'Major' Taylor "WIOU" (1990) TV Series .... Eddie Brock "Lucky/Chances" (1990) (mini) TV Series .... Steven Dimes ... aka Jackie Collins' Lucky/Chances (USA: complete title) "Mission: Impossible" (1988) TV Series .... Grant Collier "Marblehead Manor" (1987) TV Series .... Jerry Stockton the Chauffeur P.I. Private Investigations (1987) .... Eddie Gordon ... aka Private Investigations (USA: short title) "The Young and the Restless" (1973) TV Series .... Tyrone Jackson (1984-1986) ... aka Y&R (USA: promotional abbreviation) Star Trek III: The Search for Spock (1984) .... Trainee Foster


Purchase Seinfeld Merchandise Here:
Buy Seinfeld Merchandise here




To all Search engines: This Site is an non-official Website for Seinfeld, Elaine, Kramer, George, Newman, The Soup Nazi, Festevas, Vandelay Industries, yadda yadda yadda, master of my domain, Queen of the Castel, Kenny Bania, J. Peterman Reality Tours, Morty Seinfeld, Helen Seinfeld, Jerry Seinfeld, The Soup-Nazi, Seinfeld Gifts, Seinfeld Merchandise, Cosmo Kramer, Elaine Benes, Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Jason Alexander, Michael Richards, Wayne Knight, Larry David, George Shapiro, Howard West, Andy Ackerman, Jerry Stiller, Frank Costanza, show about nothing, Comedy, and New York -Fans. Jackie the Lawyer aka Phil Morris Biography and Filmography

Email the Master of this Domain:
Jerry_Seinfeld_31@yahoo.com