Helen Seinfeld


Seinfeld Characters The Show Seinfeld Trivia Video Clips

This Site is hosted as a Courtesy by Pro-Web-Host.Com

Helen Seinfeld Helen Seinfeld is Jerry's mother. Helen's catchphrase in the series is her rhetorical question about Jerry, "How could anyone not like him?" According to Jerry, Helen has never once set foot in a natural body of water.
She, like her husband Morty, does not care much for the Costanza's, Georges parents.
She always knows when there is something wrong with Jerry. She does not know what an Air Conditioner is, and she is always concerned, Jerry does not make enough money to make a living.
Helen Seinfeld More:
Real Name: Liz Sheridan
Born: 10. April 1929, Iowa City, Iowa, USA
Spouse: Was once engaged to James dean. Is now married with Dale Wales
Biography: She began her career as a dancer working in New York City in nightclubs and musicals. There, she met the then-unknown James Dean. The two became engaged and had a short-lived romance. However after he was cast in a play which looked to be successful, he drifted away from Sheridan and—despite the play's quick demise—this was the end of their affair. She has written a book on this subject, Dizzy and Jimmy. In the 1980s, Sheridan began acting as a supporting player in films and television series such as Moonlighting, Kojak, The A-Team and Cagney & Lacey. She got her first major role playing nosy neighhbor, "Mrs. Raquel Ochmonek", on the NBC/TV series ALF.
Liz Sheridan Movies:
Surge of Power (2004) .... Cameo Now You Know (2002) .... Grandma Closing the Deal (2000) Just Add Water (1998) .... Nanna A Match Made in Heaven (1997) (TV) Wedding Bell Blues (1996) .... Mrs. Samuel Levine Always Say Goodbye (1996) .... Muriel Evans A & P (1996) .... Hi-Ho Lady Forget Paris (1995) .... Woman in Car Deadline for Murder: From the Files of Edna Buchanan (1995) (TV) .... Wendy Padison Life with Louie: A Christmas Surprise for Mrs. Stillman (1994) (TV) (voice) .... Mrs. Stillman Brain Smasher... A Love Story (1993) (V) .... Ma Molloy ... aka Brainsmasher: A Love Story ... aka The Bouncer and the Lady Only You (1992/I) .... Mrs. Stein Changes (1991) (TV) .... Mrs. Hahn ... aka Danielle Steel's 'Changes' Wishman (1991) .... Ms. Finger Dr. Ruth's House (1990) (TV) .... Ruth's Housekeeper The Secret Life of Kathy McCormick (1988) (TV) .... Mrs. Van Adams Who's That Girl? (1987) .... Nurse #1 Warm Hearts, Cold Feet (1987) (TV) .... Amanda McPherson "Santa Barbara" (1984) TV Series .... Nurse (1986) Sunday Drive (1986) (TV) .... Hostess Kate's Secret (1986) (TV) .... Evelyn "ALF" (1986) TV Series .... Raquel Ochmonek Legal Eagles (1986) .... Little Old Lady "A Year in the Life" (1986) (mini) TV Series .... Lois School Spirit (1985) .... Mrs. Kingman Generation (1985) (TV) .... Clara Moonlighting (1985) (TV) .... Selma Sins of the Father (1985) (TV) .... Middle-Aged Woman Avenging Angel (1985) .... Nurse The Cartier Affair (1984) (TV) .... Miss Carpenter Second Sight: A Love Story (1984) (TV) .... Mrs. Carlisle Nickel Mountain (1984) .... Reception nurse Star 80 (1983) .... Makeup Woman In the Custody of Strangers (1982) (TV) .... Caseworker World War III (1982) (TV) .... Naomi Glass Jekyll and Hyde... Together Again (1982) .... Mrs. Larson


Purchase Seinfeld Merchandise Here:
Buy Seinfeld Merchandise here




To all Search engines: This Site is an non-official Website for Seinfeld, Elaine, Kramer, George, Newman, The Soup Nazi, Festevas, Vandelay Industries, yadda yadda yadda, master of my domain, Queen of the Castel, Kenny Bania, J. Peterman Reality Tours, Morty Seinfeld, Helen Seinfeld, Jerry Seinfeld, The Soup-Nazi, Seinfeld Gifts, Seinfeld Merchandise, Cosmo Kramer, Elaine Benes, Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Jason Alexander, Michael Richards, Wayne Knight, Larry David, George Shapiro, Howard West, Andy Ackerman, Jerry Stiller, Frank Costanza, show about nothing, Comedy, and New York -Fans. Helen Seinfeld aka Liz Sheridan Biography and Filmography

Email the Master of this Domain:
Jerry_Seinfeld_31@yahoo.com