Mr. (Justin) Pitt


Seinfeld Characters The Show Seinfeld Trivia Video Clips

This Site is hosted as a Courtesy by Pro-Web-Host.Com

Mr. Pitt Mr. Pitt hires Elaine as his personal assistant, because she has "grace" and she reminds him of J. Onassis. He started a trend of eating candy bars with fork and knife. He is obsessed with 3D-Posters. He has a Doorman who intimidates Jerry. Ink is forbidden in Mr. Pitt's office.
Mr. Pitt More:
Real Name: Ian Abercrombie
Born: 11. September 1936, London, England
Spouse: Elisabeth Romano (1956 - ?) (divorced)
Biography: Ian began his theatrical career as a lad during the Blitz in World War II. After his footwork years during which he earned Bronze, Silver and Gold medals in dance for the stage, he performed in London, Holland, Ireland and Scotland. He made his American stage debut in 1955 in a production of "Stalag 17" with Jason Robards and Jules Munshin. Many plays in Summer Stock, Regional and Off-Broadway followed in a variety of theatrical offerings from Revue to Shakespeare. (In a particularly low period, he worked as a Magician's Assistant for $10.00 a performance). In 1957, Ian was drafted into the Army and stationed in Germany. He was in Special Services where he directed the Continental premiere of "Separate Tables" and toured with Olivia de Havilland in her show. Back in the USA, Ian went to California for a backers audition. That fizzled but he began his long and successful film and television career. For the past 40 years, his theatrical work highlights have included; As You Like It, Hamlet, Misalliance, The Good Doctor, The Way Of The World, Mary Stuart, Crucifer Of Blood, Journey's End, The Wrong Box, The Cocktail Party, Bert & Maisy, Other Places, Bent, Natural Causes, The Vortex, Rough Crossing, Africa, Road & Lettice & Lovage. He received awards for his work in Sweet Prince with Keir Dullea, Teeth N'smiles, A Doll's House with Linda Purl and The Arcata Promise opposite Anthony Hopkins. He also received high acclaim for the one-man show Jean Cocteau - A Mirror Image. Recently a true highlight was playing Alfie Doolittle in My Fair Lady. Ian is also in great demand for voice-work on Radio, CD-ROMS, Films and commercials.
Ian Abercrombie Movies:
Sextette (1978), The Prisoner of Zenda (1979), Getting Even (1981,) Blood Beach (1981), The Ice Pirates (1984), Last Resort (1986), Firewalker (1986), Flicks (1987), Catacombs (1988), Warlock (1989), Rolling Thunder (1991), Zandalee (1991), Puppet Master III: Toulon's Revenge (1991), The Public Eye (1992), Army of Darkness (1993), Grief (1993), Addams Family Values (1993), At the Movies II (1994), Clean Slate (1994), Test Tube Teens from the Year 2000 (1994), Johnny Mysto: Boy Wizard (1996), The Lost World: Jurassic Park (1997), Mousehunt (1997), Wild Wild West (1999), Megalomania (2000), Jack Frost 2: Revenge of the Mutant Killer Snowman (2000), Blasphemy the Movie (2001), Chromiumblue.com (2003), Marilyn Hotchkiss' Ballroom Dancing and Charm School (2005), The L.A. Riot Spectacular (2005), Agatha Christie: And Then There Were None (2005), Hard Four (2005), Trust Me (2005), Bentley and Max (2006), Inland Empire (2006).


Purchase Seinfeld Merchandise Here:
Buy Seinfeld Merchandise here




To all Search engines: This Site is an non-official Website for Seinfeld, Elaine, Kramer, George, Newman, The Soup Nazi, Festevas, Vandelay Industries, yadda yadda yadda, master of my domain, Queen of the Castel, Kenny Bania, J. Peterman Reality Tours, Morty Seinfeld, Helen Seinfeld, Jerry Seinfeld, The Soup-Nazi, Seinfeld Gifts, Seinfeld Merchandise, Cosmo Kramer, Elaine Benes, Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Jason Alexander, Michael Richards, Wayne Knight, Larry David, George Shapiro, Howard West, Andy Ackerman, Jerry Stiller, Frank Costanza, show about nothing, Comedy, and New York -Fans. Mr. Justin Pitt alias Ian Abercrombie Biography and Filmography

Email the Master of this Domain:
Jerry_Seinfeld_31@yahoo.com