George Louis Costanza


Seinfeld Characters The Show Seinfeld Trivia Video Clips

This Site is hosted as a Courtesy by Pro-Web-Host.Com

George Louis Costanza "A short guy with glasses, looks like Humpty-Dumpty with a melon hat" (Elaine). "He's got a lot of character in his face. (Elaine again...) Um, he's short. Um, he's stocky, He is so powerful, he can lift a hundred pounds right up over his head. And um, what else. What else. Oh, right. Um, well, he's kind of, just kind of losing his hair".
George looks like a looser. George Costanza, is a short, fat bald man by his own admission. In life he is unemployed for long periods of time and lives with his parents whom he hates. George has tried almost every job imagineable, and finds a way to get fired almost without fail. His relationships are a series of blunders. In relationships normal will not work for George so "sick is the only way to go," as he puts it.
George fears a colliding of worlds between relationship George and indepedent George. By this he fears those whom he has relationships with merging into the world of those he has friendships with. "A George divided against itself can not stand." George fears his relationships, "relationship George" killing the independence he has known as "independence George."
George has numerous psychological problems, including: narcissism, habitual lying, low self-esteem, sudden fits of anger, impulsive acts of ill-considered generosity, cheapness, selfishness, living in fantasy. Like Kramer, he would often concoct elaborate plots to weasel out of relational, financial, or legal obligations, always with unexpected and negative consequences.
He wants to be called "Buck Naked" in case he becomes a porn star. He could not merge with Melissa Tomei, even by being her type. Why? He was engaged.
He comes from a family who never paid for a parking space. He saved a whale, and his only reason to get up in the morning is to read the "New York Daily News".
George Costanza More:
Real Name: Jason Alexander
Born: 23 September 1959, New Work, New Jersey, USA
Spouse: Daena E. Title (31 May 1981 - present) 2 children
Trade Mark: Played flute and also percussion in the Livingston Lancer's Marching Band, started losing his hair at the age of 16, has an extensive knowledge of the classic original "Star Trek" (1966) episodes. For his birthday one year, his friends took him to a diner and sat him down. They told him to close his eyes and open them when they told him. When he opened them, William Shatner, aka Captain James T. Kirk, was in front of him.
While filming "Seinfeld" (1990), he was always fitted with a suit one size too small, to make his character look "uncool". Beeing a great fan of "Star Trek", he was finally given the opportunity to play a "Trek" role himself in 1999: he played the character "Kurros" in the "Star Trek: Voyager" episode "Think Tank", he is the only of the four main actors (Michael Richards, Jerry Seinfeld and Julia Louis-Dreyfus) from "Seinfeld" not to win an Emmy for their work on the show.
Jason Alexander Movies:
The Burning (1981), The Mosquito Coast (1986), Brighton Beach Memoirs (1986), Pretty Woman (1990), White Palace (1990), Jacob's Ladder (1990), I Don't Buy Kisses Anymore (1992), Sexual Healing (1993), For Goodness Sake (1993), Down on the Waterfront (1993), Coneheads (1993), The Paper (1994), North (1994), Blankman (1994), The Last Supper (1995), Dunston Checks In (1996), For Better or Worse (1996), Love! Valour! Compassion! (1997), Denial (1998), On Edge (2001/I), Odessa or Bust (2001), Shallow Hal (2001), How to Go Out On a Date In Queens (2005), Hood of Horror (2006)


Purchase Seinfeld Merchandise Here:
Buy Seinfeld Merchandise here




To all Search engines: This Site is an non-official Website for Seinfeld, Elaine, Kramer, George, Newman, The Soup Nazi, Festivus, Vandelay Industries, yada yada yada, master of my domain, Queen of the Castel, Kenny Bania, J. Peterman Reality Tours, Morty Seinfeld, Helen Seinfeld, Jerry Seinfeld, The Soup-Nazi, Seinfeld Gifts, Seinfeld Merchandise, Cosmo Kramer, Elaine Benes, Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Jason Alexander, Michael Richards, Wayne Knight, Larry David, George Shapiro, Howard West, Andy Ackerman, Jerry Stiller, Frank Costanza, show about nothing, Comedy, and New York -Fans. Biography and Filmography, George Louis Costanza alias Jason Alexander Biography and Filmography

Email the Master of this Domain:
Jerry_Seinfeld_31@yahoo.com